AWARD
D&AD NEW BLOOD AWARDS

WORK
UNILEVER BRIEF ICE CREAM FOR CHANGE

YEAR
2014

AWARD
D&AD STUDENT AWARDS OPEN BRIEF- SECOND PRICE

WORK
RED BULL

WINNER
SEBASTIAN JEREZ

YEAR
2007

AWARD
D&AD NEW BLOOD AWARDS, SECOND PRIZE

WORK
CREATE NOT HATE

WINNER
JUSTIN SALICE-STEPHAN, BEN HOLDER, ANDREAS RASMUSSEN

YEAR
2014

AWARD
D&AD STUDENT AWARDS

WORK
MONOTYPE LETS GET BACK TO THE FUTURE

WINNER
JOY CHAKRAVORTY

YEAR
2015

AWARD
D&AD NEW BLOOD AWARD, SECOND PRICE

WORK
EUROSTAR LEISURE SELECT

WINNER
ARMANDS LEITIS

YEAR
2007

AWARD
INTERATED ADVERTISING

WORK
WESTFIELD UK

WINNER
BRIT LARSON, MAYA RENZ, VIKTOR ANGWALD

AWARD
D&AD NEW BLOOD AWARDS MASE

WORK
UNILEVER BRIEF ICE CREAM FOR CHANGE

YEAR
2014

AWARD
OPEN ADVERTISEMENT, SECOND PRICE

WORK
UMBRO AKOS PAPP

WINNER
TUSHAR MENON MASE

AWARD
D&AD STUDENT AWARDS, SECOND PRICE

WORK
WHAT ELSE DO YOU DO?

WINNER
NICOLAS SCHMIDT-FITZNER, TARA LAWALL

YEAR
2008

AWARD
D&AD GLOBAL STUDENT AWARDS, SECOND PRICE

WORK
EUROSTAR LEISURE SELECT

WINNER
EMILIA BERGMANS

YEAR
2007

AWARD
MORGAN PERRINE MIAMI AD SCHOOL DIGITAL

WORK
AMERICAN APPAREL WEATHER FORCAST

YEAR
2012

AWARD
GLENN C. SMITH STUDENT AWARDS MIAMI AD SCHOOL

WORK
THE SCRUBIK CUBE

WINNER
ROY TORRES & ANTHONY FALVO

YEAR
2008

AWARD
STUDENT ANDY AWARD MIAMI AD SCHOOL HAMBURG

WORK
LIGHT POST/ GALLERY OF PHOTOS

WINNER
GUENDUEZ ERDIL

YEAR
2007

AWARD
MIAMI AD SCHOOL PRINT

WORK
MAKE SURE GOOD NEWS SOUNDS LIKE GOOD NEWS

WINNER
AUSTIN CAMPBELL

YEAR
2015

AWARD
MIAMI AD SCHOOL EUROPE

WORK
NIKE OUT OF HOME AROUND THE WORLD IN 50 METERS

WINNER
PRANAY SURI

YEAR
2010

AWARD
MIHNEA MIAMI AD SCHOOL EUROPE

WORK
SAFEGUARD- P&G RESET MAKE KIDS WASH THEIR HANDS MORE

WINNER
SAVINA MOKREVA

YEAR
2010

AWARD
MIAMI AD SCHOOL PRINT

WORK
MAKE SURE GOOD NEWS SOUNDS LIKE GOOD NEWS

WINNER
DANIEL BLOMBERG

YEAR
2015

AWARD
STUDENT ANDY AWARDS MIAMI AD SCHOOL EUROPE

WORK
MOLE/HAIRY BACK/SCAR

WINNER
RICARDO WOLFF

YEAR
2007

AWARD
STUDENT ANDY AWARD MIAMI AD SCHOOL EUROPE

WORK
MEMORY

WINNER
CROIX GAGNON

YEAR
2007

AWARD
STUDENT ANDY AWARDS MIAMI AD SCHOOL

WORK
MEMORY

WINNER
SIAVOSH ZABETI

YEAR
2007

AWARD
MIAMI AD SCHOOL EUROPE

WORK
AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL PRINT WOMEN TRAFFICKING

YEAR
2011

AWARD
MIAMI AD SCHOOL EUROPE PRINT

WORK
ALPINA - NON DRIP PAINT

WINNER
MERCELO DUARTE

YEAR
2015

AWARD
GLENN C. SMITH STUDENT AWARDS MIAMI AD SCHOOL

WORK
THE SCRUBIK CUBE

WINNER
ROY TORRES & ANTHONY FALVO

YEAR
2008

AWARD
MIAMI AD SCHOOL, EUROPE DIGITAL WORK/STUDENT

WORK
SHADOW’S EDGE

WINNER
ROHAN FERNANDES

YEAR
2014

AWARD
ANDY MASE

WORK
ADIDAS MAGAZINE/TOYS, GAMES& SPORTS DOG; CAT; KID

WINNER
GEORGIOS KOUVELIOTIS

YEAR
2009

AWARD
GLENN C. SMITH STUDENT AWARDS ARMAND LEITIS MIAMI AD SCHOOL EUROPE

WORK
MERCEDES NIGHT VISION MAGAZINE/AUTOMOTIVE GIRL; SHOES; SOCCER

YEAR
2009

AWARD
ANDY DIGITAL

WORK
PINK RIBBON

WINNER
BEN HOLDER & BOB HAARMANS

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ANDY DIGITAL

WORK
PINK RIBBON

WINNER
BEN HOLDER & BOB HAARMANS

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ANDY SCHWITTER MIAMI AD SCHOOL

WORK
THE BIGGER GAME DIGITAL WORK/STUDENT

YEAR
2013

AWARD
ANDY MASE

WORK
THE BIGGER GAME DIGITAL

WINNER
PHILIP HOVENSJO

YEAR
2013

AWARD
CLIO PRINT STUDENT

WORK
IKEA- INSPIRED BY LIFE CAMPAIGN “PORRIDGE, BROTHER, AUNT”

YEAR
2009

AWARD
CLIO BILLBOARD

WORK
MIELE VACUUM CLEANER “BALLOON, HELICOPTER, SATELLITE”

WINNER
JONATHAN KUBIK, RENEE ANDERSON

YEAR
2006

AWARD
CLIO INTEGRATED CAMPAIGN

WORK
GREENPEACE ENERGY “THE DEATHZONE”

YEAR
2010

AWARD
CLIO BILLBOARD

WORK
JEEP “JEEP BOY”

WINNER
WMILIA BERGMANS, ARMANDS LEITIS, AYAKO YOKOO

YEAR
2007

AWARD
CLIO

WORK
RICOLA- MAKE SURE GOOD NEWS SOUNDS LIKE GOOD NEWS

YEAR
2015

AWARD
CLIO INNOVATIVE MEDIA

WORK
FRED PERRY SUBCULTURE “THE MIX TAPE”

YEAR
2010

AWARD
CLIO INNOVATIVE MEDIA

WORK
FRED PERRY SUBCULTURE “THE MIX TAPE”

YEAR
2010

AWARD
CLIO

WORK
HUBBA BUBBA “PINK” “ORANGE” “PURPLE”

WINNER
MENNO KLUIN

YEAR
2005

AWARD
CLIO PRINT

WORK
STEADLER WHITEBOARD MARKER “BLUE,” “BLACK,” “RED”

WINNER
LINUS BAUMSCHLAGER, JULIA NEUMANN, MICHAEL SCHACHTNER

YEAR
2007

AWARD
CLIO AWARDS INNOVATIVE MEDIA

WORK
POOLOTTO “POOLOTTO”

YEAR
2011

AWARD
CLIO PRINT STUDENT

WORK
MAGLITE “BRIGHT”

WINNER
PATRICK HEROLD, TIM ZASTERA

YEAR
2005

AWARD
CLIO AWARDS INTEGRATED CAMPAIGN

WORK
AMERICAN APPAREL “WEATHER FORCAST”

YEAR
2011

AWARD
CLIO PRINT STUDENT

WORK
KODAK EASY SHARE CAMPAIGN “INDIA, JAPAN, RUSSIA”

YEAR
2009

AWARD
CLIO AWARD INNOVATIVE MEDIA

WORK
NASHUA “MONEYROLL”

YEAR
2011

AWARD
CLIO AWARD INNOVATIVE MEDIA

WORK
NASHUA “MONEYROLL”

YEAR
2011

AWARD
CLIO PRINT STUDENT CAMPAIGN

WORK
BANZAI TATTOO “HEAD” TREE” “PUMPKIN” MASE

WINNER
SABASTIAN KAUFMANN, RICARDO WOLF

YEAR
2008

AWARD
CLIO INNOVATIVE MEDIA STUDENT

WORK
WWF “SEE WHO YOU SAVE”

YEAR
2010

AWARD
CLIO INNOVATIVE MEDIA STUDENT

WORK
WWF “SEE WHO YOU SAVE”

YEAR
2010

AWARD
CLIO PRINT STUDENT

WORK
DHL “FACTORIES,” “HOUSES,” “ SKYSCRAPPERS”

WINNER
DYLAN BERG, RUNE DEGETT

YEAR
2005

AWARD
CLIO INNOVATIVE MEDIA

WORK
EBAY “ALWAYS THINK EBAY FIRST”

WINNER
ALEXANDER KACHEV, ANNA-KRISTINA SCHROEDER

YEAR
2007

AWARD
CLIO BILLBOARD STUDENT CAMPAIGN

WORK
ASPIRIN “BACK TO LIFE 1,2,3”

WINNER
PATRICK DUVER, JAN LOHSE, DANIEL SERRANO

YEAR
2007

AWARD
CLIO AWARDS STUDENT INOVATIVE MEDIA

WORK
NIKE “GLOBERRUNNER”

YEAR
2011

AWARD
CLIO INNOVATIVE MEDIA STUDENT

WORK
WORLD VISION “WORLD VISION FOODMAIL”

YEAR
2009

AWARD
CLIO POSTER STUDENT CAMPAIGN

WORK
SINALCO “ THE EVERYDAY DRINK 1,2,3”

WINNER
CROIX GAGNON, SIAVOSH ZABETI

YEAR
2007

AWARD
CLIO PRINT STUDENT CAMPAIGN

WORK
CAPSTAR “BAIL,DOOR, POLE”

YEAR
2008

AWARD
CLIO PRINT STUDENT

WORK
CLUB JAMAICA “LIMBO DANCING”

WINNER
MARTIN EDMAN, SEBASTIAN GROBNER, MENNO KLUIN

YEAR
2005

AWARD
CLIO INNOVATIVE MEDIA STUDENT

WORK
CAMDEN “VOTING AND RECYCLING”

YEAR
2008

AWARD
CLIO AWARD INNOVATIVE MEDIA

WORK
NIKE “GLOBERUNNER”

YEAR
2011

AWARD
FUTURE LIONS SCHOOL OF THE YEAR MASE, HAMBURG GERMANY

YEAR
2011

AWARD
FUTURE LIONS SCHOOL OF THE YEAR MASE, HAMBURG GERMANY

YEAR
2012

AWARD
FUTURE LIONS SCHOOL OF THE YEAR MASE, HAMBURG GERMANY

YEAR
2013

AWARD
WHITE LION

AWARD
YELLOW LION

AWARD
CANNES LION OUTDOOR

WORK
BALLERINA

WINNER
SAATCHI & SAATCHI, NEW YORK

YEAR
2005

AWARD
CANNES LION PRESS

WORK
FLY

WINNER
SPRINGER & JACOBY WERBUNG

YEAR
2005

AWARD
YOUNG GUNS

WORK
SCHOOL OF THE YEAR MASE

YEAR
2014

AWARD
YOUNG GUNS STUDENT YOUNG GUNS OF THE YEAR

WORK
CAMDEN- VOTING & RECYCLING

WINNER
SAVINA MOKREVA, VOLDEMARS DUDUMS, MIHNEA GHEORGHIU

YEAR
2008

AWARD
YOUNG GUNS STUDENT YOUNG GUNS OF THE YEAR

WORK
GREENPEACE DEATHZONE

WINNER
DUNCAN MUNGE, AMADEUS HENHAPL, ZOE SYS VOGELIUS

YEAR
2009

AWARD
YOUNG GUNS STUDENT YOUNG GUNS OF THE YEAR

WORK
KINDER- GOOD SURPRICE

WINNER
EDI INDERBITZIN, MAXIMILAN GEBHARDT, MAXIMILIAN HOCH

YEAR
2011

AWARD
YOUNG GUNS

WORK
SCHOOL OF THE YEAR MAS HAMBURG

YEAR
2013

AWARD
YOUNG GUNS STUDENT YOUNG GUNS OF THE YEAR

WORK
WITH PRICES THIS CHEAP, SHUT THE F*UK UP

WINNER
PATRICK TAMISIEA, HUGO GSTREIN

YEAR
2013

AWARD
YOUNG GUNS SCHOOL OF THE YEAR MASE

WORK
SCHOOL OF THE YEAR MASE

YEAR
2011

AWARD
YOUNG GUNS SCHOOL OF THE DECADE MASE

WORK
SCHOOL OF THE DECADE MASE

AWARD
YG STUDENT AWARD

WORK
VENDING MACHINE

WINNER
NICOLAS DLUGOSCH, RUDY NOVOTNG

YEAR
2005

AWARD
YG STUDENT AWARDS

WORK
LAPHROAIG CAMPAIGN

WINNER
MENNO KLUIN, JENS PAUL PFAU

YEAR
2004

AWARD
YG STUDENT OF THE YEAR

WORK
HUBBA BUBBA

WINNER
MENNO KLUIN

YEAR
2005

AWARD
YG STUDENT AWARDS

WORK
MIELE OVEN, 4000

WINNER
LENNERT WENDT & JONATHAN KUBIK

YEAR
2006

AWARD
YG STUDENT AWARD

WORK
UPDATE YOURSELF

WINNER
TIM KITELL, SAMANTHA LAUB

YEAR
2009

AWARD
YGSA

WORK
VICTIMES OF THE TSUNAMI CAMPAIGN

WINNER
KATHARINA TRUMBACH, SUSANN GOERG

YEAR
2005

AWARD
YGSA

WORK
KEEP’EM ROLLING

WINNER
ANGELIKI KARNOUPAKI

YEAR
2009

AWARD
YGSA

WORK
IKEA PERFECT FIT

WINNER
DEVON TSZ-KIN HONG, CHRISTIAN WARNKE

YEAR
2008

AWARD
YGSA

WORK
MERCEDES

WINNER
PRESAFE ARMANDS LEITIS, CHRISTIAN BUNNERMAN

YEAR
2008

AWARD
YGSA

WORK
MIELE VACUUM CLEANER BILLBOARDS

WINNER
JONATHAN KUBIK & RENEE ANDERSON

YEAR
2006

AWARD
ADC 94TH ANNUAL AWARDS

WORK
SOOTHES YOUR VOICE

WINNER
FRANCESCA VAN HAVERBEKE, ENIOLA FALASE, DARIA RUSTAMBEKOVA

AWARD
ADC 94TH ANNUAL AWARDS

WORK
TRUE COLORS

WINNER
SAURABH KAKADE, ENIOLA FALASE

AWARD
ADC 88TH ANNUAL AWARDS

WINNER
ARMAND LEITIS

AWARD
ADC 94TH ANNUAL AWARDS

WORK
IKEA’S RELATIONSHIP STATUS

WINNER
SUDARSHAN WAGHMARE, MARCELO DUARTE, LISA CONZEN

AWARD
ADC 94TH ANNUAL AWARDS

WORK
IKEA’S RELATIONSHIP STATUS

WINNER
SUDARSHAN WAGHMARE, MARCELO DUARTE, LISA CONZEN

AWARD
ADC 90TH ANNUAL AWARDS

WINNER
ANDREAS RASMUSSEN

AWARD
ONE SHOW

WORK
SMITH & WESSON – OUTDOOR: CAMPAIGN

WINNER
MENNO KLUIN

YEAR
2005

AWARD
ONE SHOW COLLEGE COMPETITION

WORK
LONG’S HORSERADISH: PACKAGE DESIGN

YEAR
2009

AWARD
ONE SHOW YOUNG ONES

WORK
ORGANIC BY JOHN PATRICK LOGO DESIGN SINGLE

WINNER
JOHANNA SCHUMACHER

YEAR
2014

AWARD
ONE SHOW DESIGN

WORK
SMITH & WESSON – P.O.P AND IN-STORE: SINGLE

WINNER
MENNO KLUIN

YEAR
2005

AWARD
ONE SHOW DESIGN

WORK
SPRINGER & JACOBY SMITH & WESSON – NEWSPAPER OVER 600 LINES: CAMPAIGN

YEAR
2005

AWARD
ONE SHOW YOUNG ONES

WORK
ORGANIC BY JOHN PATRICK LOGO DESIGN SINGLE

YEAR
2014

AWARD
ONE SHOW DESIGN

WORK
SPRINGER & JACOBY SMITH & WESSON – P.O.P AND IN-STORE: SINGLE

YEAR
2005

AWARD
ONE SHOW YOUNG ONCE

WORK
SAVE THA ART – VIDEO

YEAR
2014

AWARD
ONE SHOW COLLEGE COMPETITION INTERACTIVE

WORK
ANDY TRAN

YEAR
2007

AWARD
ONE SHOW COLLEGE COMPETITION

WORK
MILLION TREES NYC: ONLINE AD CAMPAIGN

YEAR
2010

AWARD
PLAKA DIVA

WORK
BESTE KREATIV - IDEE

YEAR
2012

AWARD
PLAKA DIVA

WORK
BESTE KREATIV - IDEE

YEAR
2011

AWARD
CREATIV CLUB AUSTRIA

WORK
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

YEAR
2007

AWARD
ZEE AWARDS

YEAR
2007

AWARD
GWA JUNIOR AGENCY SOMMERSEMESTER

WORK
PROJEK: HELLO – GET REWARDED FOR BEING YOU

WINNER
UNIVERSITAT HAMBURG UND MIAMI AS SCHOOL EUROPE TRIBAL DDB

YEAR
2010

AWARD
TALENT TROPHY

WINNER
MENNO KLUIN

YEAR
2004

AWARD
MASE COMPLETE ADVERTISING CAMPAIGN

WORK
HALLMARK – THE MEMORY CLOUD

YEAR
2011

AWARD
STUDENT BRONZE ANDY

WORK
COPIER/SHELF/PLANE

WINNER
MARTIN EDMAN

YEAR
2005

AWARD
STUDENT SILVER AWARD

WORK
HOUSES/SKYSCRAPERS/FACTORIES

WINNER
DYLAN BERG

YEAR
2005

AWARD
GLENN C. SMITH STUDENT AWARD

WORK
HOUSES/SKYSCRAPERS/FACTORIES

WINNER
DYLAN BERG

YEAR
2005

AWARD
STUDENT BRONZE ANDY

WORK
COPIER/SHELF/SHELF

WINNER
JENS PFAU

YEAR
2005

AWARD
DESIGNERDOCK AWARD

YEAR
2007

AWARD
FUTURE LIONS WINNER

WINNER
DANIEL SERRANO

YEAR
2006

AWARD
FUTURE LIONS WINNER

WINNER
MARK EBERHARD

YEAR
2006

AWARD
FUTURE LIONS WINNER

WINNER
JILL HEYER

YEAR
2006

AWARD
NEPTUN AWARD MASE

YEAR
2015

AWARD
NEPTUN AWARD MASE

YEAR
2014

AWARD
NEPTUN AWARD MASE

WORK
RYABAIR – WITH PRICES THIS CHEAP, SHUT THE F*CK UP

WINNER
HUGO GSTREIN

AWARD
FOCUS ARTWORK AWARD

WORK
3. PREIS

YEAR
2006

AWARD
FOCUS ARTWORK AWARD

WORK
2. PREIS

YEAR
2006

AWARD
FOCUS ARTWORK AWARD

WORK
1. PREIS

YEAR
2006

AWARD
STUDENT OF THE YEAR BEER WINNER

WORK
FEDEX

WINNER
ZOE SYS VOGELIUS & THOMAS ILUM

YEAR
2011

AWARD
STUDENT OF THE YEAR BEER WINNER

WORK
KODAK

WINNER
JURI ZAECH & DAVID ARONSON

YEAR
2009

AWARD
STUDENT OF THE YEAR BEER WINNER

WORK
WUSTHOF

WINNER
SAMUEL HUBER & ODDBJØRN STENSRUD

YEAR
2010

AWARD
ADC BRONZE

AWARD
ADC GOLD

AWARD
ADC SILVER

AWARD
7 - BEST OVERALL CONCEPT S

WINNER
ZOE SYS VOGELIU

AWARD
7 - BEST OVERALL CONCEPT

WINNER
THOMAS LLUM

AWARD
7 - BEST AD CAMPAIGN – COMMERCIAL

WINNER
ZOE SYS VOGELIUS

AWARD
7 - BEST AD CAMPAIGN – COMMERCIAL

WINNER
THOMAS LLUM

AWARD
7 - JUDGE’S CHOICE

WINNER
LUONG LU

AWARD
iF CONCEPT AWARD

WORK
HANSAPLAST

WINNER
JENS PFAU, MARTIN EDMAN

AWARD
iF CONCEPT AWARD

WORK
TUPPERWARE

WINNER
JENS PFAU, MENNO KLUIN

AWARD
iF CONCEPT AWARD

WORK
WEMPE

WINNER
MICHAEL SCHACHTNER, JULIA NEUMANN

YEAR
2005

AWARD
WINNER THE ONE CLUB FOR ART & COPY, USA

WORK
One club, “believe “, advertising campaign

WINNER
MARTIN EDMAN, JENS PFAU

YEAR
2004

AWARD
WINNER THE ONE CLUB FOR ART & COPY, USA

WORK
One club, “believe “, advertising campaign

WINNER
MARTIN EDMAN, JENS PFAU

YEAR
2004

AWARD
PLAKADIVA GOLD BESTE KREATIV-IDEE

WORK
DANCE IN RAIN

WINNER
Miami AD School

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
OLYMPUS

WINNER
KIM SOKOLA

YEAR
2007

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
LEGO

WINNER
CROIX GAGNON

YEAR
2007

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
MIELE

WINNER
JONATHAN KUBIK

YEAR
2007

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
ASPIRIN

WINNER
JAN LOHSE

YEAR
2008

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
WORLD GYM

WINNER
SEBASTIAN JEREZ

YEAR
2008

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
POST IT

WINNER
DOMINIK MAASS

YEAR
2008

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
LAMY

WINNER
ARMANDO BERTOLINI

YEAR
2008

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
MOTOR FM

WINNER
JONATHAN KUBIK

YEAR
2008

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
MERCEDES-BENZ

WINNER
ARMANDS LEITIS

YEAR
2008

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
LEGO

WINNER
ANDREAS MALDONADO

YEAR
2008

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

WINNER
JENNIFER BARGER

YEAR
2009

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
KONZERTHALLE DORTMUND

WINNER
ELIZABETH POLKINGHORNE

YEAR
2009

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
FABER-CASTELL

WINNER
ANEELA IDNANI

YEAR
2009

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
HOT WHEELS

WINNER
RUCHIR SACHDEV

YEAR
2009

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
HOT WHEELS

WINNER
ALEXANDER NOWAK

YEAR
2009

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

WINNER
TARA LAWALL

YEAR
2009

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
KODAK

WINNER
DAVID ARONSON

YEAR
2009

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
KODAK

WINNER
JURI ZAECH

YEAR
2009

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
FOLGERS

WINNER
ARMANDS LEITIS

YEAR
2009

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
FOLGERS

WINNER
CHRISTIAN BUNNERMANN

YEAR
2009

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
FABER-CASTELL

WINNER
MAJA GRUNWALD

YEAR
2009

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
ROYAL OPERA HOUSE

WINNER
NICOLAS SCHMIDT-FITZNER

YEAR
2009

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
KONZERTHALLE DORTMUND

WINNER
ALEXANDER NOWAK

YEAR
2009

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
HOT WHEELS

WINNER
TIM KITELL

YEAR
2009

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
HANSAPLAST

WINNER
EDI INDERBITZIN

YEAR
2010

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
WUSTHOF

WINNER
NILS SANDMEIER

YEAR
2010

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
WUSTHOF

WINNER
SAMUEL HUBER

YEAR
2010

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
VIAGRA

WINNER
BEN HOLDER

YEAR
2010

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
HANSAPLAST

WINNER
ANJA VON HARSDORF

YEAR
2010

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
VIAGRA

WINNER
BOB HAARMANS

YEAR
2010

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
HANSAPLAST

WINNER
JOHANNA WIDEGREN

YEAR
2010

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
CANON

WINNER
SAVINA MOKREVA

YEAR
2010

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
WUSTHOF

WINNER
ODDBJØRN STENSRUD

YEAR
2010

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
CANON

WINNER
FABIAN RUETSCHI

YEAR
2010

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
SCI-FI-CHANNEL

WINNER
PHILIPP CERNY

YEAR
2007

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
GREENPEACE

WINNER
RUDY NOVOTNY

YEAR
2006

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
PATEX

WINNER
DONG HUN LEE

YEAR
2012

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
OREO

WINNER
BABTUNDE ADEBOLA

YEAR
2012

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
PATEX

WINNER
JURGEN EGGER OCHSENIUS

YEAR
2012

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
OREO

WINNER
RILIWANULAI ADEBOLA

YEAR
2012

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
WUNDERBAUM

WINNER
GLEN HANSEN

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
CONTINENTAL

WINNER
LUKASZ CISZEWSKI

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
CONTINENTAL

WINNER
ILYA MALYANOV

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
OHROPAX

WINNER
ILYA MALYANOV

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
OHROPAX

WINNER
CHRISTIAN FEIST

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
MERCEDES-BENZ

WINNER
JANUS HANSEN

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
MERCEDES-BENZ

WINNER
RETO OETTERLI

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
BOKER

WINNER
BORIS GRUNWALD

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
POST-IT

WINNER
SHAHAK SHAPIRA

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
POST-IT

WINNER
MANUEL URBANKE

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
POST-IT

WINNER
VALERIE VON MEISS

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
DACIA DUSTER

WINNER
SHAHAK SHAPIRA

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
DACIA DUSTER

WINNER
MANUEL URBANKE

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
DACIA DUSTER

WINNER
VALERIE VON MEISS

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
FEDEX

WINNER
THOMAS ILUM

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE NOMINEE

WORK
FEDEX

WINNER
ZOE SYS VOGELIUS

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE WINNER

WORK
FEDEX

WINNER
THOMAS ILUM

YEAR
2011

AWARD
ARCHIVE WINNER

WORK
FEDEX

WINNER
ZOE SYS VOGELIUS

YEAR
2011

AWARD
INTERNATIONAL DESIGN AWARDS

WORK
TUPPERWARE

WINNER
JENS PFAU & MENNO KLUIN

YEAR
2006

AWARD
CHIP SHOP AWARD

WORK
RICOLA COUGH ISN

WINNER
AMANDA BRENCYS CARBONATO, GABRIEL MORAIS & GIORGI POPIASHVILI

YEAR
2012

AWARD
CREATIVITY INTERNATIONAL AWARDS SILVER AWARD

WORK
THE GOOD WOOD STICK

WINNER
MELIS ADIGUZEL

AWARD
CREATIVITY INTERNATIONAL AWARDS PLATINUM AWARD

WORK
DISNEY’S LIVING STORIES

WINNER
MELIS ADIGUZEL

AWARD
HOW MAGAZINE’S 13TH ANNUAL INTERNATIONAL DESIGN COMPETITION

WORK
SMITH & WESSON ADS

WINNER
MENNO KLUIN

YEAR
2005

AWARD
D&AD NEW BLOOD AWARDS

WORK
Nationwide's YouTube Stock Exchange

WINNER
ADITYA SUNILKUMAR, HANA OVCINA, LUKAS BRUHN, RYAN LECKIE

YEAR
2016

AWARD
D&AD NEW BLOOD AWARDS

WORK
Nationwide's YouTube Stock Exchange

WINNER
ADITYA SUNILKUMAR, HANA OVCINA, LUKAS BRUHN, RYAN LECKIE

YEAR
2016

AWARD
D&AD NEW BLOOD AWARDS

WORK
Nationwide's YouTube Stock Exchange

WINNER
ADITYA SUNILKUMAR, HANA OVCINA, LUKAS BRUHN, RYAN LECKIE

YEAR
2016

AWARD
ONE SHOW

WORK
EMPATHY TO EQUALITY

YEAR
2016

AWARD
YOUNG GUNS STUDENT YOUNG GUNS OF THE YEAR

WORK
RESCRIBE: THE PARKINSON'S TYPEFOUNDRY

WINNER
SUDARSHAN WAGHMARE, JOY CHAKRAVORTY, YOON SEONG OH

YEAR
2015

AWARD
YOUNG GUNS SCHOOL OF THE YEAR MASE

WINNER
MASE

YEAR
2015

AWARD
CLIO PRINT STUDENT

WORK
EQUALITY, WE'RE STILL SEARCHING IT

YEAR
2016

AWARD
CLIO AWARDS STUDENT DIGITAL/MOBILE

WORK
TELEGRAPH TELEGIFS

YEAR
2016

AWARD
ONE SHOW YOUNG ONES

WORK
EMPATHY TO EQUALITY

WINNER
MASE

YEAR
2017

AWARD
ONE SHOW YOUNG ONES

WORK
PARTNERS FOR PEACE - OUTDOOR

WINNER
ALEX EFTIMIE

YEAR
2017

AWARD
ONE SHOW YOUNG ONES

WORK
PARTNERS FOR PEACE - OUTDOOR

WINNER
ANTON MICHAEL KUERSCHNER

YEAR
2017

AWARD
ONE SHOW YOUNG ONES

WORK
PARTNERS FOR PEACE - OUTDOOR

WINNER
CHRIS LEVEVRE-HENZEL

YEAR
2017

AWARD
ONE SHOW YOUNG ONES

WORK
BMW CONNECTED-FILM

WINNER
MASE

YEAR
2017

AWARD
ONE SHOW YOUNG ONES

WORK
PARTNERS FOR PEACE-DIGITAL/ONLINE

WINNER
MASE

YEAR
2017

AWARD
PARTNERS FOR PEACE-DIGITAL/ONLINE

WORK
various

WINNER
ALEX LUNGO, TEAM: ADITYA SUNILKUMAR, HANA OVCINA, LUKAS BRUHN, RYAN LECKIE

YEAR
2017

AWARD
ADC JUNIOR SILBER 5x

WORK
various

WINNER
ANURAG MISHRA, CHRISTOPHE LEVEVRE-HENZEL, TEAM: ANDREY POTEKHIN, NATALIIA BENIVSKA, LILLI OWSIANOWSKI, TEAM: ROBIN SEUFERT, ANGELA TIEN-HUI LAI, DAVID VICTOR RAPPAPORT

YEAR
2017

AWARD
ADC JUNIOR BRONZE 4x

WORK
various

WINNER
TEAM: HANA OVCINA, LUKAS BRUHN, ADITYA SUNILKUMAR, TEAM: LUKAS ROSSMANITH, ALEXANDRA SEIDL, TEAM: EVELYN WYSS, ZUHEIR KOTOB, TEAM: VASUNDHARA SHARMA, NATALIA BENIVSKA, ANDREY POTEKHIN

YEAR
2017

AWARD
D&AD NEW BLOOD AWARDS

WORK
AMAZON, DUO by AMAZON FRESH

WINNER
BELEN ARAGON, BOREUM KIM, TANIA SHEVEREVA

YEAR
2017

Career Starter  /  Highlights  /  Student Work  /  Longest Award Shelf

Longest Student Award Shelf of the World

We are proudly present most of the national and international awards of our Miami Ad School Europe students.

Here you are able to scroll through almost all awards that our students won for their outstanding creative work, while they were/are at Miami Ad School Europe. Have Fun!